Abbeville 35, Dale County 28

Addison 43, Southeastern 14

American Christian Academy 22, Aliceville 8

Andalusia 14, Straughn 13

Anniston 25, Alexandria 0

Ariton 51, Cottonwood 49

Auburn 31, Smiths Station 7

Austin 62, Hartselle 31

Autauga Academy 55, Crenshaw Christian Academy 0

Baker 38, Mary Montgomery 7

Bayside Academy 38, Geneva 13

Beauregard 70, Marbury 30

Benjamin Russell 46, Chilton County 0

Berry 50, Lynn 18

Bessemer Academy 41, Southern Academy 2

Bessemer City 37, Center Point 16

Bibb County 45, Oak Grove 14

Blount 57, LeFlore 0

Bob Jones 43, Hazel Green 7

Brantley 61, Pleasant Home 19

Briarwood Christian 34, John Carroll Catholic 12

Brooks 44, Central-Florence 21

Calera 50, Sumter Central High School 19

Carroll-Ozark 49, Northview 35

Catholic-Montgomery 36, Bullock County 12

Cedar Bluff 46, Gaylesville 20

Central - Clay County 42, Talladega 6

Central Coosa 24, B.B. Comer 22

Central-Hayneville 28, Calhoun 26

Charles Henderson 64, B.T. Washington 26

Chelsea 38, Oxford 17

Cherokee County 45, White Plains 6

Citronelle 46, Gulf Shores 27

Clay-Chalkville 52, Gardendale 27

Cleburne County 28, Hokes Bluff 7

Cleveland 45, Gaston 13

Colbert County 49, Sheffield 14

Colbert Heights 39, West Morgan 0

Cold Springs 48, Tarrant 7

Cordova 20, Fayette County 18

Cottage Hill 43, Opp 7

Dadeville 46, Handley 29

Daleville 20, Pike County 15

Daphne 42, Baldwin County 14

DAR 49, Priceville 47

Davidson 28, Alma Bryant 3

Decatur 42, Florence 28

Decatur Heritage 44, Phillips-Bear Creek 24

Demopolis 41, Dallas County 0

Deshler 20, Rogers 19

Donoho 35, Appalachian 14

Dothan 41, Russell County 0

East Limestone 42, Ardmore 14

Elba 64, Highland Home 6

Elkmont 29, East Lawrence 22

Elmore County 37, Childersburg 21

Escambia Academy 21, Glenwood 0

Etowah 28, Madison County 13

Eufaula 61, Alabama Christian Academy 0

Fairfield 17, Carver-Birmingham 14

Flomaton 13, Sweet Water 7

Fort Dale Academy 21, Pike Liberal Arts 0

Fort Payne 38, Southside-Gadsden 14

Fruitdale 31, McIntosh 20

Fyffe 42, Collinsville 7

G.W. Long 53, Houston County 14

Gadsden 47, Buckhorn 30

Georgiana 50, Red Level 0

Glencoe 48, Pleasant Valley 8

Gordo 49, Hale County 13

Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 3

Greensboro 34, Lamar County 0

Greenville 42, Rehobeth 14

Guntersville 76, Boaz 0

Hackleburg 44, Hubbard 7

Haleyville 40, Danville 14

Hamilton 31, Carbon Hill 0

Hatton 7, Cherokee 0

Hayden 40, St. Clair County 21

Headland 17, Ashford 14

Helena 20, Central-Tuscaloosa 18

Hillcrest 36, Brookwood 6

Hoover 38, Hewitt-Trussville 0

Huffman 35, Woodlawn 0

J.O. Johnson 38, Columbia 22

Jackson 47, Faith Academy 12

Jackson Academy 34, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 24

Jacksonville Christian 42, Waterloo 21

James Clemens 59, Huntsville 7

Jemison 47, Wilcox Central 30

Keith 40, Loachapoka 21

Kingwood Christian 42, Coosa Valley Academy 21

Kinston 46, Florala 6

LaFayette 52, Beulah 22

Lauderdale County 61, Clements 0

Lawrence County 28, West Point 27

Lee-Huntsville 30, Brewer 14

Lee-Montgomery 48, Prattville 28

Lee-Scott Academy 48, Tuscaloosa Academy 14

Leeds 78, Holtville 0

Leroy 41, Southern Choctaw 0

Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 21

Lowndes Academy 36, Macon-East 28

Madison Academy 54, Lexington 14

Marengo 60, J.F. Shields 8

Marengo Academy 35, Abbeville Christian Academy 12

McAdory 38, Paul Bryant 14

McGill-Toolen 17, Theodore 14

McKenzie 20, J.U. Blacksher 8

Meek 40, Marion County 19

Midfield 33, Fultondale 14

Millry 28, Chickasaw 21

Minor 41, Pelham 14Mobile Christian 42, Saint Luke's Episcopal 0

Monroe Academy 47, Clarke Prep 0

Monroe County 14, Escambia County 6

Montevallo 23, Northside 0

Montgomery Academy 57, Prattville Christian Academy 3

Morgan Academy 45, Hooper Academy 9

Mortimer Jordan 43, Springville 0

Muscle Shoals 43, Cullman 3

New Brockton 65, Luverne 0

North Jackson 42, Good Hope 15

North Sand Mountain 35, Brindlee Mountain 13

Northridge 14, Selma 7

Northside Methodist 49, Lakeside School 34

Notasulga 45, Isabella 28

Oak Mountain 41, Thompson 37

Oakman 34, Curry 12

Parker 82, Dora 0

Patrician Academy 38, Sumter Academy 14

Pell City 40, Valley 7

Pickens Academy 41, Wilcox Academy 16

Piedmont 35, Weaver 14

Pinson Valley 35, Shades Valley 21

Plainview 21, Geraldine 6

Providence Christian 28, Houston Academy 10

R.C. Hatch 50, Vincent 7

Ranburne 40, Woodland 8

Randolph County 48, Horseshoe Bend 14

Randolph School 35, Douglas 14

Red Bay 67, Tharptown 0

Reeltown 28, Lanett 18

Russellville 59, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Saks 63, Jacksonville 36

Samson 48, Geneva County 20

Sand Rock 41, Pisgah 7

Saraland 43, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21

Sardis 41, Crossville 14

Scottsboro 38, Arab 13

Section 28, Ider 26

Slocomb 55, Barbour County 18

South Choctaw Academy 26, Sparta Academy 16

South Lamar 59, Brilliant 48

Spain Park 21, Mountain Brook 7

Spanish Fort 56, Robertsdale 0

Spring Garden 50, Coosa Christian 6

Springwood School 28, Evangel Christian Academy 6

St. Paul's 20, Vigor 16

Stanhope Elmore 33, Park Crossing 20

Sulligent 55, Mars Hill Bible 14

Susan Moore 56, Hanceville 48

Sylacauga 54, Tallassee 33

Sylvania 29, New Hope 28, OT

T.R. Miller 42, Excel 6

Tanner 54, Falkville 7

Thomasville 27, Clarke County 14

Thorsby 41, Marion County 28

Trinity Presbyterian 27, St. James 17

UMS-Wright 51, Satsuma 14

Verbena 56, Hubbertville 34

Vestavia Hills 15, Tuscaloosa County 7

Victory Chr. 36, Ragland 20

Vina 30, Shoals Christian 8

W.S. Neal 56, Southside-Selma 42

Wadley 52, Winterboro 6

Walker 7, Hueytown 3

Walter Wellborn 42, Ohatchee 14

Wenonah 34, Pleasant Grove 0

West Blocton 35, Holt 14

West End 42, Sumiton Christian 12

West Limestone 21, Wilson 14

Westbrook Christian 41, Ashville 27

Westminster Christian Academy 21, Oneonta 12

Williamson 39, B.C. Rain 19

Winfield 47, Holly Pond 6

Winston County 74, Vinemont 20

Woodville 32, Valley Head 0