Abbeville 54, Houston County 19

Abbeville Christian Academy 60, Crenshaw Christian Academy 12

American Christian Academy 63, West Blocton 6

Andalusia 19, Opp 16

Appalachian 39, Southeastern 0

Ardmore 29, Clements 6

Austin 27, Huntsville 20

B.B. Comer 54, Vincent 0

Baker 28, B.C. Rain 9

Beauregard 48, Straughn 0

Bob Jones 42, Florence 24

Brantley 49, Highland Home 14

Calera 34, Shelby County 14

Carroll-Ozark 46, Ashford 21

Chambers Academy 52, Springwood School 33

Chelsea 40, Helena 20

Cherokee County 28, Ohatchee 19

Chilton County 56, Marbury 7

Clarke Prep 46, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 6

Cleburne County 44, Haralson County, Ga. 14

Cleveland 35, J.B. Pennington 7

Colbert County 18, Deshler 13

Cordova 28, Oakman 14

Cottonwood 49, Barbour County 13

Dallas County 27, Bibb County 7

Daphne 28, Murphy 27

Decatur Heritage 27, Tharptown 0

East Limestone 14, Athens 0

Edgewood Academy 57, Lakeside School 7

Elba 28, Daleville 7

Escambia Academy 34, Hooper Academy 0

Fairfield 13, Midfield 0

Fayetteville 14, Donoho 9

Foley 35, Robertsdale 19

Fyffe 34, Sylvania 7

G.W. Long 43, Slocomb 12

Gardendale 27, Minor 19

Geneva 34, Samson 23

Geraldine 27, Sardis 20

Goose Creek, S.C. 38, Gadsden 35

Greensboro 36, Sumter Central High School 13

Guntersville 37, Arab 7

Hackleburg 46, Brilliant 14

Hartselle 38, Grissom 13

Hayden 43, Lawrence County 6

Hillcrest 35, Tuscaloosa County 7

Houston Academy 26, Goshen 0

Hueytown 27, Pleasant Grove 20

Ider 9, North Sand Mountain 7

Jackson 35, Demopolis 20

Jackson Academy 50, Southern Academy 0

James Clemens 51, Mountain Brook 14

Kinston 52, Zion Chapel 0

Lee-Scott Academy 38, Glenwood 0

Leeds 29, Piedmont 12

Marengo Academy 43, Patrician Academy 0

Meek 30, Vina 6

Moody 42, Walter Wellborn 38

Mortimer Jordan 42, John Carroll Catholic 17

Munford 42, Lincoln 28

Muscle Shoals 49, Pearl-Cohn, Tenn. 20

New Hope 42, Elkmont 16

Northridge 41, Pelham 27

Oak Grove 29, Corner 15

Oak Mountain 35, Briarwood Christian 0

Oneonta 28, Susan Moore 14

Pike Liberal Arts 62, South Montgomery County Academy 6

Pinson Valley 24, McAdory 21, OT

Plainview 26, Section 0

Ranburne 42, Beulah 0

Randolph County 42, Westbrook Christian 0

Red Bay 35, Belmont, Miss. 0

Red Level 45, J.F. Shields 0

Rehobeth 13, Headland 6

Rogers 7, Lexington 6

Saks 47, Weaver 21

Sandy Creek, Ga. 41, Auburn 6

Saraland 42, Thomasville 14

Smiths Station 42, Russell County 7

South Lamar 56, Holy Spirit 0

Southside-Gadsden 24, St. Clair County 9

Sumiton Christian 51, Lynn 14

Sweet Water 68, R.C. Hatch 0

Tallassee 28, Dadeville 22

Tanner 48, Maplesville 21

UMS-Wright 34, Bayside Academy 0

Vestavia Hills 17, Oxford 10

Victory Chr. 50, Woodville 14

W.S. Neal 54, Calhoun 6

Walker 28, Madison County 6

Washington County 54, Millry 13

West Point 49, Hanceville 0

White Plains 18, Pleasant Valley 6

Winterboro 12, Thorsby 8