Abbeville Christian Academy 40, Autauga Academy 13

Addison 28, Tarrant 22, 2OT

Albertville 37, Brewer 20

Alexandria 56, Moody 14

Aliceville 14, Greensboro 0

American Christian Academy 53, Ellwood Christian Academy 20

Andalusia 42, Catholic-Montgomery 23

Anniston 8, St. Clair County 0

Ariton 54, Houston County 34

Auburn 21, Prattville 17

Austin 55, Athens 27

Autaugaville 20, Loachapoka 8

B.C. Rain 38, Faith Academy 28

Bayside Academy 42, Opp 12

Beauregard 33, Tallassee 7

Benjamin Russell 53, Valley 0

Berry 56, Marion County 34

Bessemer Academy 47, Glenwood 14

Beulah 8, Prattville Christian Academy 7

Bibb County 42, Northside 31

Blount 59, Baldwin County 16

Bob Jones 45, Huntsville 14

Brantley 22, McKenzie 16

Brooks 31, Deshler 28

Buckhorn 44, Grissom 7

Calera 31, Dallas County 7

Carroll-Ozark 16, Stanhope Elmore 14

Cedar Bluff 35, Section 10

Central - Clay County 17, Sylacauga 7

Central-Phenix City 43, Jeff Davis 14

Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Jemison 6

Chambers Academy 41, South Montgomery County Academy 14

Charles Henderson 41, Rehobeth 18

Chelsea 17, Pell City 16

Cherokee 27, Mars Hill Bible 7

Cherokee County 39, Sardis 6

Clarke County 48, Southside-Selma 32

Clarke Prep 30, Jackson Academy 14

Clay-Chalkville 72, Woodlawn 6

Cleburne County 36, Saks 29

Cleveland 49, Ider 12

Colbert County 35, Colbert Heights 6

Cold Springs 42, Sumiton Christian 14

Columbia 34, Ardmore 16

Cordova 78, Carbon Hill 6

Crenshaw Christian Academy 19, Cornerstone Christian 13

Crossville 21, White Plains 13

Cullman 13, Decatur 10

Dadeville 50, Elmore County 27

Daleville 47, Dale County 13

DAR 35, Good Hope 9

Decatur Heritage 9, Hackleburg 8

Demopolis 53, Wilcox Central 8

East Limestone 28, West Point 25

Edgewood Academy 61, Springwood School 7

Elba 70, Calhoun 12

Enterprise 14, Smiths Station 7

Escambia Academy 36, Pike Liberal Arts 7

Etowah 42, Boaz 0

Fairhope 23, Davidson 20

Fairview 48, Douglas 15

Falkville 35, Southeastern 0

Fayette County 37, Curry 21

Fayetteville 19, Francis Marion 8

Flomaton 33, Saint Luke's Episcopal 28

Foley 48, Theodore 33

Fort Dale Academy 28, Morgan Academy 20

Fyffe 62, West End 3

G.W. Long 47, Houston Academy 0

Gardendale 38, Fort Payne 28

Gaston 35, Collinsville 28

Gaylesville 31, Coosa Christian 7

Geneva 34, Excel 8

Geraldine 42, Sylvania 30

Glencoe 15, Weaver 14

Gordo 54, Lamar County 12

Goshen 39, Highland Home 0

Greenville 19, Eufaula 15

Gulf Shores 34, Robertsdale 24

Hale County 55, Greene County 24

Hamilton 21, Danville 17

Hanceville 60, Holly Pond 50

Handley 48, Abbeville 14

Hartselle 24, Florence 7

Hatton 68, Tharptown 0

Hazel Green 38, Gadsden 33

Helena 49, Sumter Central High School 14

Hewitt-Trussville 35, Mountain Brook 14

Hillcrest 35, Paul Bryant 28

Hillcrest-Evergreen 54, Cottage Hill 0

Homewood 45, Hueytown 16

Hope Christian 30, Lyman Ward 27

Huffman 31, Shades Valley 28

J.O. Johnson 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

J.U. Blacksher 47, Marengo 22

Jacksonville 47, Hokes Bluff 20

James Clemens 28, Sparkman 0

Keith 38, Isabella 7

Kinston 32, Red Level 14

Lancaster Christian, Tenn. 48, Coosa Valley Academy 26

Lanett 38, LaFayette 14

Lauderdale County 42, West Morgan 14

Leeds 54, Childersburg 0

Lexington 56, Sheffield 27

Lincoln 37, Springville 20

Linden 25, Billingsley 6

Lowndes Academy 61, Sumter Academy 22

Luverne 41, Zion Chapel 10

Lynn 35, Brilliant 34

Macon-East 35, Lakeside School 20

Madison Academy 55, Clements 8

Madison County 49, Randolph School 28

Maplesville 42, A.L. Johnson 0

Mary Montgomery 35, Alma Bryant 3

McAdory 48, Brookwood 12

McGill-Toolen 35, Murphy 28

McIntosh 52, J.F. Shields 0

Meek 40, Appalachian 7

Midfield 47, B.B. Comer 15

Millry 51, Fruitdale 33

Minor 26, Briarwood Christian 14

Mobile Christian 20, Leroy 0

Monroe Academy 41, Hooper Academy 7

Montgomery Academy 65, Central Coosa 24

Mortimer Jordan 40, Hayden 27

Munford 47, Holtville 8

New Brockton 55, Central-Hayneville 8

North Jackson 45, Oneonta 21

Northridge 27, Bessemer City 20

Northview 30, Wetumpka 28

Notasulga 27, Verbena 14

Ohatchee 49, Pleasant Valley 14

Opelika 50, Chilton County 6

Park Crossing 55, Russell County 12

Pelham 21, John Carroll Catholic 0

Phillips-Bear Creek 20, Vina 8

Pickens Academy 44, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 18

Pickens County 70, Vincent 0

Piedmont 39, Westbrook Christian 7

Pike County 35, Slocomb 14

Pinson Valley 34, Center Point 0

Pisgah 28, North Sand Mountain 26

Plainview 42, Brindlee Mountain 20

Pleasant Grove 55, Dora 0

Pleasant Home 45, Florala 20

Priceville 26, Locust Fork 22

Providence Christian 41, Geneva County 6

R.C. Hatch 19, Holy Spirit 0

Ragland 23, Donoho 13

Ramsay 34, Fairfield 7

Randolph County 35, Reeltown 14

Rogers 51, Elkmont 7

Russellville 18, Lawrence County 13

Samson 40, Cottonwood 20

Sand Rock 21, New Hope 3

Saraland 41, LeFlore 6

Scottsboro 41, Southside-Gadsden 39

Shelby County 34, Talladega 24

Shoals Christian 45, Waterloo 6

Sidney Lanier 41, Alabama Christian Academy 6

Sipsey Valley 30, Holt 22

South Choctaw Academy 49, Southern Academy 21

South Lamar 35, Hubbertville 28

Spain Park 20, Oak Mountain 10

Spanish Fort 35, Daphne 13

Sparta Academy 22, Patrician Academy 12

Spring Garden 52, Woodville 6

St. James 28, Ashford 21

St. Paul's 38, Escambia County 8

Straughn 45, Bullock County 22

Sulligent 53, Phil Campbell 22

Susan Moore 40, Vinemont 7

Sweet Water 28, Choctaw County 6

Talladega County Central 12, Winterboro 6

Tanner 76, Hubbard 6

Thompson 27, Tuscaloosa County 0

Trinity Presbyterian 44, Headland 8

Tuscaloosa Academy 49, Kingwood Christian 21

UMS-Wright 52, Monroe County 14

Valley Head 55, Jacksonville Christian 40

Vestavia Hills 20, Hoover 13

Vigor 27, Williamson 6

W.S. Neal 42, Satsuma 21

Wadley 51, Victory Chr. 13

Walker 24, Jackson Olin 0

Walter Wellborn 41, Ashville 40

Washington County 48, Southern Choctaw 18

Wenonah 41, Corner 19

West Blocton 19, Oak Grove 7

West Limestone 37, Central-Florence 7

Westminster Christian Academy 35, J.B. Pennington 28

Wicksburg 58, Barbour County 34

Wilson 42, East Lawrence 12

Winfield 39, Oakman 6

Woodland 49, Horseshoe Bend 42