Alabama High School Football Scores- Week of November 14th
Check back here for your latest Alabama high school football playoff scores:
AISA Class A |
---|
Semifinal |
Abbeville 27, Southern Choctaw 21
Patrician Academy 26, Crenshaw Christian Academy 16
AISA Class AA |
---|
Semifinal |
Edgewood Academy 41, Wilcox Academy 13
Marengo Academy 42, Clarke Prep 8
AISA Class AAA |
---|
Semifinal |
Bessemer Academy 34, Monroe Academy 20
Escambia Academy 30, Restoration Academy 8
Class 1A |
---|
Second Round |
Billingsley 72, Ellwood Christian Academy 12
Brantley 20, Linden 12
Cedar Bluff 56, Hackleburg 48
Hubbertville 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 34, OT
Maplesville 69, McKenzie 20
Marion County 29, Donoho 18
Notasulga 38, Fruitdale 20
Ragland 20, South Lamar 12
Class 2A |
---|
Second Round |
Elba 42, Sweet Water 20
Flomaton 43, Cottonwood 32
Fyffe 34, Reeltown 0
G.W. Long 44, Leroy 12
Ranburne 20, Gaston 0
Tanner 41, Randolph County 14
Washington County 35, Geneva County 14
Woodland 23, Cleveland 10
Class 3A |
---|
Second Round |
Colbert County 34, Plainview 7
Dale County 34, Geneva 6
Glencoe 17, Lauderdale County 14
Gordo 21, Pike County 20
Madison Academy 42, Piedmont 20
Montgomery Academy 30, T.R. Miller 28
Opp 33, Slocomb 17
Walter Wellborn 24, Oakman 23
Class 4A |
---|
Second Round |
Cleburne County 24, Cordova 21
Deshler 36, Saks 14
Fayette County 29, Jacksonville 26
Haleyville 41, Oneonta 14
Leeds 31, Clarke County 0
Munford 29, W.S. Neal 22
Straughn 30, West Blocton 0
UMS-Wright 21, Dadeville 7
Class 5A |
---|
Second Round |
B.C. Rain 50, Charles Henderson 14
East Limestone 10, Mortimer Jordan 0
Greenville 34, Calera 31, 2OT
Guntersville 10, Ramsay 7
Jackson 34, Tallassee 12
Madison County 35, Parker 28
Pleasant Grove 28, Lincoln 10
St. Paul's 38, Central - Clay County 7
Class 6A |
---|
Second Round |
Clay-Chalkville 35, Muscle Shoals 14
Decatur 19, Southside-Gadsden 7
Florence 43, Shades Valley 21
Gardendale 35, Homewood 14
Hillcrest 35, Carver-Montgomery 14
McAdory 40, Oxford 38
Saraland 27, Opelika 21
Spanish Fort 33, Benjamin Russell 24
Class 7A |
---|
Second Round |
Foley 34, Fairhope 7
Gadsden 45, Oak Mountain 28
Hoover 42, Tuscaloosa County 7
Prattville 26, Central-Phenix City 7
Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.