Complete List of Alabama High School Scores
We put a bow on the first Friday night of the high school football season with the 'Locker Room Report' following Tuscaloosa County's 13-6 win over Mountain Brook.
If you haven't sent us your nomination for the Tide 99.1 Player of the Week, do it now below this post. We'll be taking your nominations all season on Facebook, Twitter, and the postgame show.
Take a look at all of the scores from around the state:
PREP FOOTBALL |
---|
A.L. Johnson 42, R.C. Hatch 14
Abbeville 35, Eufaula 14
Abbeville Christian Academy 34, Ashford Academy 6
Addison 20, Ider 8
Akron 20, Greene County 18
Albertville 27, Arab 14
Andalusia 12, Straughn 6
Anniston 25, Greenville 20
Appalachian 38, Meek 22
Ardmore 25, Elkmont 14
Athens 22, Decatur 0
Auburn 65, Valley 0
Autauga Academy 21, Coosa Valley Academy 12
Baker 35, B.C. Rain 12
Barbour County 52, Bullock County 0
Beauregard 56, Handley 28
Berry 32, Northside 28
Bessemer Academy 55, Glenwood 17
Bessemer City 60, Sumter Central High School 20
Bibb County 20, Greensboro 14, OT
Billingsley 20, Prattville Christian Academy 14
Blount 44, LeFlore 0
Bob Jones 48, Northridge 20
Bowdon, Ga. 69, Woodland 20
Brookwood 7, Hale County 0
Buckhorn 27, Scottsboro 13
Calera 69, Holt 0
Carroll-Ozark 9, Ashford 0
Carrollton, Ga. 35, Oxford 14
Carver-Montgomery 20, Prattville 7
Catholic-Montgomery 24, St. Jude 14
Center Point 32, Huffman 14
Central - Clay County 16, Trinity Presbyterian 14
Central-Florence 31, Red Bay 14
Charles Henderson 34, Bayside Academy 21
Cherokee 41, Vina 0
Choctaw County 19, Red Level 13
Citronelle 54, McIntosh 34
Clarke Prep 52, Lowndes Academy 22
Clay-Chalkville 56, Hewitt-Trussville 14
Cleburne County 44, Weaver 20
Cleveland 29, J.B. Pennington 0
Colbert County 41, Colbert Heights 0
Cold Springs 34, Decatur Heritage 0
Collinsville 34, Coosa Christian 0
Cottonwood 40, Pleasant Home 0
Crenshaw Christian Academy 43, Chambers Academy 10
Cullman 13, Walker 10
Curry 41, Carbon Hill 14
Dale County 51, Houston County 21
Daleville 39, Headland 7
Dallas County 54, Calhoun 0
DAR 6, Douglas 0
Demopolis 35, American Christian Academy 0
Deshler 20, Russellville 17
Dothan 28, Jeff Davis 12
Eagle's Landing Christian, Ga. 27, Briarwood Christian 7
Edgewood Academy 49, Evangel Christian Academy 18
Elmore County 41, Alabama Christian Academy 10
Etowah 14, Alexandria 7
Fairhope 22, St. Paul's 18
Falkville 49, Southeastern 0
Fayetteville 53, Spring Garden 7
Flomaton 34, Monroe County 20
Florala 40, Central-Hayneville 28
Florence 28, Gadsden 7
Foley 20, Alma Bryant 12
Fort Dale Academy 32, Escambia Academy 26
Fort Payne 46, North Jackson 0
Francis Marion 30, Ellwood Christian Academy 12
Fultondale 41, Montevallo 0
G.W. Long 55, Zion Chapel 0
Gardendale 14, Minor 7
Gaston 27, Randolph County 15
Geneva County 35, Wicksburg 6
Georgiana 38, Ariton 29
Geraldine 20, Fyffe 14
Glencoe 29, Westbrook Christian 12
Good Hope 61, Holly Pond 14
Gulf Shores 34, Satsuma 20
Haleyville 48, Oak Grove 30
Hanceville 35, Fairview 33
Hartselle 14, Hillcrest 11
Hatton 20, Hubbard 19
Holy Spirit 13, Waterloo 0
Hoover 24, Colquitt County, Ga. 10
Houston Academy 32, Geneva 22
Hubbertville 48, Phillips-Bear Creek 14
Huntsville 28, Sparkman 8
Isabella 35, Central Coosa 6
Jackson Academy 48, Eastwood Christian School 0
Jackson Olin 13, Woodlawn 7
Jacksonville 54, Pleasant Valley 19
Jacksonville Christian 40, Woodville 24
James Clemens 14, J.O. Johnson 6
Jay, Fla. 18, Cottage Hill 12
Keith 28, Wilcox Central 12
Kingwood Christian 56, Hooper Academy 34
Lamar County 41, South Lamar 0
Lanett 30, Autaugaville 6
Lauderdale County 34, Wilson 12
Lawrence County 40, East Lawrence 26
Lee-Huntsville 52, Columbia 20
Leeds 12, Lincoln 6
Leroy 14, Linden 6
Lexington 28, Shoals Christian 21
Loachapoka 19, LaFayette 0
Locust Fork 26, New Hope 20
Lynn 47, Winston County 38
Macon-East 56, Lyman Ward 0
Madison County 24, East Limestone 21
Maplesville 59, Winterboro 6
Marion County 61, Hackleburg 31
McAdory 49, Tarrant 13
McGill-Toolen 49, UMS-Wright 35
McKenzie 16, Highland Home 14
Midfield 12, Wenonah 6
Mobile Christian 42, Saint Luke's Episcopal 0
Monroe Academy 35, Patrician Academy 0
Montgomery Academy 28, St. James 13
Morgan Academy 49, Pike Liberal Arts 0
Munford 27, Corner 6
Murphy 54, Williamson 14
North Sand Mountain 19, Dade County, Ga. 13
Notasulga 29, Beulah 15
Oakman 29, Parrish 28
Opelika 21, Benjamin Russell 7
Opp 42, Elba 6
Parker 53, Carver-Birmingham 20
Pelham 28, Paul Bryant 0
Pickens Academy 24, Sparta Academy 8
Pickens County 18, Fayette County 13
Piedmont 57, Cherokee County 13
Pike County 49, Goshen 13
Pinson Valley 25, Oneonta 18
Plainview 28, Crossville 6
Pleasant Grove 42, Mortimer Jordan 26
Providence Christian 35, New Brockton 33
Ranburne 20, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Ga. 12
Randolph School 41, Danville 15
Restoration Academy 54, Lakeside School 6
Robertsdale 45, Mary Montgomery 21
Saks 37, Walter Wellborn 14
Samson 33, Kinston 29
Sand Rock 20, Pisgah 7
Saraland 52, Faith Academy 12
Sardis 41, Sylvania 22
Selma 34, Southside-Selma 8
Shades Valley 38, Oak Mountain 15
Smiths Station 34, Enterprise 28
South Montgomery County Academy 42, Cornerstone Christian 20
Spain Park 23, Austin 14
Spanish Fort 19, Daphne 17
Springville 21, Ashville 0
Sumiton Christian 40, Shades Mountain Christian 13
Sumter Academy 47, Meadowview Christian 0
Sunshine 27, John Essex 6
Sylacauga 35, Hayden 3
T.R. Miller 50, Escambia County 18
Talladega 14, Talladega County Central 8
Tallassee 42, B.T. Washington 6
Theodore 38, Baldwin County 19
Thomasville 35, Sweet Water 13
Thompson 37, Shelby County 0
Thorsby 34, Verbena 19
Tuscaloosa Academy 43, Lee-Scott Academy 26
Tuscaloosa Christian School 28, South Haven Christian, Tenn. 12
Tuscaloosa County 13, Mountain Brook 6
Valley Head 20, Donoho 12
Vestavia Hills 34, Homewood 14
Victory Chr. 28, Alabama School for the Deaf 26
Vincent 26, West Blocton 20
Vinemont 40, Brindlee Mountain 28
W.S. Neal 36, Holtville 0
Washington County 35, Hillcrest-Evergreen 12
West Limestone 44, Clements 6
West Point 25, Brewer 18
Westminster Christian Academy 24, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 7
Wetumpka 34, Lee-Montgomery 7
White Plains 23, Ohatchee 6
Wilcox Academy 48, Southern Academy 7