Abbeville Christian Academy 57, Lakeside School 6

Addison 38, Sumiton Christian 0

Albertville 16, Arab 7

Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 21

American Christian Academy 35, Greensboro 0

Andalusia 45, Headland 7

Ariton 41, Houston Academy 38

Ashville 48, Pleasant Valley 22

Auburn 28, Lee-Montgomery 14

Autauga Academy 42, Pike Liberal Arts 28

Baker 31, Alma Bryant 13

Bayside Academy 42, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32

Beauregard 28, Central - Clay County 7

Berry 68, Brilliant 0

Bessemer Academy 48, Pickens Academy 13

Bessemer City 59, Selma 0

Bibb County 24, Montevallo 21

Bob Jones 37, Grissom 0

Brantley 41, Barbour County 6

Briarwood Christian 14, Pelham 0

Brooks 42, Rogers 10

Cedar Bluff 69, Coosa Christian 0

Central-Florence 14, Wilson 0

Chambers Academy 35, Crenshaw Christian Academy 7

Cherokee County 49, Crossville 10

Chickasaw 42, Fruitdale 6

Choctaw County 26, Saint Luke's Episcopal 14

Clarke County 41, Monroe County 0

Clarke Prep 39, South Choctaw Academy 6

Clay-Chalkville 45, Shades Valley 7

Cleburne County 35, Sardis 13

Clements 41, West Morgan 13

Cleveland 64, Section 22

Colbert County 39, Lexington 21

Collinsville 27, Ider 6

Cordova 30, Danville 6

Cottonwood 14, Geneva County 7

Curry 13, Carbon Hill 6

Daleville 41, Abbeville 7

Daphne 28, Gulf Shores 7

DAR 43, Locust Fork 26

Demopolis 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 12

Deshler 38, Elkmont 7

Dothan 43, Northview 42, 2OT

East Limestone 28, Lawrence County 7

Edgewood Academy 61, Northside Methodist 16

Elba 46, Luverne 13

Enterprise 28, Prattville 20

Escambia Academy 35, Morgan Academy 0

Eufaula 47, Charles Henderson 28

Fairhope 51, Mary Montgomery 36

Falkville 30, Tarrant 14

Fayetteville 32, Thorsby 26

Florence 37, Athens 19

Fort Payne 38, Scottsboro 21

Francis Marion 64, Vincent 0

Fultondale 27, B.B. Comer 6

Fyffe 48, Valley Head 0

G.W. Long 29, Providence Christian 14

Gardendale 42, Woodlawn 6

Gaston 44, West End 36

Gaylesville 37, Woodville 28

Georgiana 42, Kinston 8

Geraldine 9, Sand Rock 7

Glencoe 21, Ohatchee 7

Gordo 36, Aliceville 32

Goshen 40, Central-Hayneville 0

Greenville 33, Sidney Lanier 21

Hackleburg 50, Vina 6

Hale County 53, Holt 36

Haleyville 35, Hamilton 7

Hanceville 50, Oakman 40

Handley 35, Elmore County 7

Hartselle 14, Cullman 13

Hayden 32, Springville 7

Helena 38, Calera 14

Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 17

Highland Home 56, Calhoun 32

Hoover 45, Tuscaloosa County 3

Hubbertville 10, Meek 6

Hueytown 31, Jackson Olin 27

Huffman 19, Center Point 12

J.O. Johnson 33, Ardmore 0

J.U. Blacksher 50, McIntosh 8

Jackson 33, B.C. Rain 7

Jackson Academy 52, Sumter Academy 0

Jacksonville 48, White Plains 14

James Clemens 13, Gadsden 7

Lamar County 26, Greene County 20

Lanett 40, Loachapoka 21

Lee-Scott Academy 45, Hooper Academy 0

Leeds 59, Dadeville 0

Linden 42, A.L. Johnson 6

Lyman Ward 44, North River Christian Academy 38

Macon-East 27, Evangel Christian Academy 13

Madison Academy 14, Lauderdale County 3

Madison County 53, Douglas 40

Maplesville 54, Ellwood Christian Academy 18

Marengo 28, Keith 16

Marengo Academy 48, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 6

Mars Hill Bible 13, Tharptown 6

McAdory 35, Hillcrest 14

McGill-Toolen 24, Davidson 0

McKenzie 53, Florala 0

Millry 34, J.F. Shields 0

Minor 76, John Carroll Catholic 6

Mobile Christian 42, Flomaton 41, 2OT

Monroe Academy 34, Fort Dale Academy 3

Montgomery Academy 35, Midfield 26

Moody 27, Anniston 24

Mortimer Jordan 40, Lincoln 37

Munford 47, Childersburg 21

Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 0

New Hope 49, North Sand Mountain 14

North Jackson 44, Westminster Christian Academy 10

Northside 21, West Blocton 0

Notasulga 28, Billingsley 23

Oak Grove 35, Sipsey Valley 29

Oak Mountain 21, Mountain Brook 14

Opelika 71, Valley 0

Opp 52, Excel 6

Oxford 28, Pell City 21, OT

Park Crossing 48, Carver-Montgomery 27

Parker 44, Corner 9

Patrician Academy 42, Southern Academy 12

Paul Bryant 36, Brookwood 7

Phil Campbell 19, Cherokee 8

Phillips-Bear Creek 56, Waterloo 20

Pickens County 60, Holy Spirit 25

Piedmont 35, Walter Wellborn 0

Pike County 47, Wicksburg 8

Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 0

Plainview 7, Sylvania 0

Pleasant Grove 13, Fairfield 12

Priceville 42, Good Hope 14

Ramsay 40, Carver-Birmingham 7

Ranburne 44, Horseshoe Bend 7

Randolph County 49, LaFayette 12

Randolph School 40, Boaz 7

Red Bay 42, Hatton 0

Red Level 28, Pleasant Home 20

Reeltown 31, Woodland 6

Rehobeth 16, B.T. Washington 6

Robertsdale 35, Citronelle 21

Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 21

Samson 42, Houston County 6

Saraland 56, Baldwin County 35

Satsuma 35, Cottage Hill 19

Sheffield 42, Colbert Heights 20

Slocomb 42, Dale County 8

South Lamar 37, Lynn 7

Spain Park 21, Vestavia Hills 0

Spanish Fort 41, Blount 38

Sparta Academy 40, Lowndes Academy 20

Spring Garden 61, Jacksonville Christian 21

Springwood School 48, Coosa Valley Academy 20

St. James 34, Bullock County 6

Stanhope Elmore 60, Russell County 6

Straughn 27, Ashford 0

Sumter Central High School 47, Jemison 33

Susan Moore 50, Winston County 29

Sweet Water 24, Southern Choctaw 21

Sylacauga 49, Shelby County 48

T.R. Miller 47, Geneva 13

Talladega County Central 44, Appalachian 7

Tallassee 47, Marbury 12

Tanner 70, Southeastern 0

Thomasville 17, W.S. Neal 7

Trinity Presbyterian 38, Catholic-Montgomery 21

Tuscaloosa Academy 41, Glenwood 34

UMS-Wright 56, Southside-Selma 0

Verbena 50, Isabella 17

Vigor 33, Faith Academy 7

Vinemont 29, Holly Pond 25

Wadley 46, Donoho 0

Walker 17, Homewood 14

Washington County 42, Leroy 6

Weaver 40, Westbrook Christian 14

Wenonah 50, Dora 0

West Limestone 54, East Lawrence 28

Wetumpka 34, Carroll-Ozark 27

Williamson 26, Escambia County 2

Winterboro 34, Victory Chr. 15